Zapata North Elementary

Skip to main content
Please create a marquee.

Z.N.E.S. UIL Students Sweep at Intra-District Meet

 Art Smart 4th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Leila Montes
2nd-Eduardo Flores
3rd-Jayleen Flores
4th-Angela Martinez
 
Art Smart 5th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Christopher Veloz
2nd-Dalayla Martinez
3rd-Bryan Benitez
5th-Ana K. Ramirez
 
Chess Puzzles 3rd Grade (3rd Place Team)
6th-Derly Medina
 
Chess Puzzles 4th Grade (3rd Place Team)
6th-Rudy Salinas
 
Chess Puzzles 5th Grade
6th-Carlos Medina
 
Dictionary Skills-5th Grade (3rd Place Team)
5th-Kively De La Cruz
 
Listening Skills-5th Grade (3rd Place Team)
3rd-Debhani Garcia
5th-Andrea Turi
 
Maps, Graphs, and Charts-5th Grade (3rd Place Team)
4th-Ximena Alvarez
 
Maps, Graphs, and Charts-4th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Adrian Turi
3rd-Derek Gonzalez
 
Music Memory-3rd Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Derly Medina
2nd-Janeli Gonzalez
3rd-Becky Davila
4th-Brissa Garcia
6th-Mindy Zepeda
 
Music Memory-4th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Orlando Gomez
2nd-Damaro Medina
3rd-Enrique Garcia
4th-Rudy Salinas
5th-Paula Loza
 
Music Memory-5th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Alynna Reyna
2nd-Madison Cisneros
3rd-Kirely Pena
4th-Alexzandro Rivera
6th-Julissa Gutierrez
 
Number Sense-4th Grade (1st Place Team)
2nd-Danny Paredes
3rd-Damaro Medina
6th-Adrian Turi
 
Number Sense-5th Grade (2nd Place Team)
2nd-Joel Obregon
4th-John Wayne Villarreal
 
Spanish Oral Reading-2nd Grade
3rd-Idalyz Herrera
5th-Mariana Martinez
6th-Gianna Villarreal
 
Spanish Oral Reading-3rd Grade
5th-Lucia Bustamante
6th-Darely Garcia
 
Spanish Oral Reading-4th Grade
1st-Vanessa Cantu
3rd-Jayleen Flores
 
Spanish Oral Reading-5th Grade
6th-Justin Pina
 
Oral Reading-4th
1st-Alynna Gutierrez
4th-Jayleen Flores
5th-Hailey Pina
 
Oral Reading-5th
1st-Ariza Garcia
5th-Kyra Saldana
 
Ready Writing-3rd Grade
3rd-Mindy Zepeda
4th-Stella Lozano
5th-Kamila Cantu
 
Ready Writing-4th Grade
1st-Yelitza Martinez
5th-Hailey Pina
6th-Alynna Gutierrez
 
Ready Writing-5th
4th-Dalayla Martinez
 
Social Studies-5th Grade (1st Place Team)
2nd-Miguel Gonzalez
3rd-Kively Alaniz
 
Spelling-3rd Grade (2nd Place Team)
1st-Kamila Cantu
 
Spelling-4th Grade (1st Place Team)
1st-Sophia Nguyen
2nd-Vanessa Cantu
3rd-Jesse Regalado
 
Spelling-5th Grade (2nd Place Team)
2nd-Ana K. Ramirez
4th-Christopher Veloz
6th-Ximena Alvarez
 
Storytelling-2nd Grade
2nd-James Martinez
4th-Sophia Paredes
 
Storytelling-3rd Grade
2nd-Kamila Cantu